Is there any way to request that the Judge RECONSIDER her rulings in my case?
[…] The first is called a Motion for Reconsideration. The California statute governing reconsideration motions is California Code of Civil Procedure section 1008. It has at least two important parts: a) it must be timely filed and b) it must be based upon new or different facts, circumstances, or law than what was known or shown at the time the hearing took place.

When To File a Request that the Judge Reconsider His Ruling

The threshold requirement is timing: Section 1008(a) states that the motion must be filed "within 10 days after service upon the party of written notice of entry of the order." Courts consider that the failure to timely file a motion to reconsider is jurisdictional - which means they don't have the power to even consider your request if you are too late.